69th Annual Holiday Concert at CCDHS

 

From Custer County District High School

The 69th Annual Holiday Concert will be presented by Custer County District High School choral students on Monday, Dec. 16.

Performance time for the concert is 7 p.m. in the CCDHS gymnasium. One hundred and eighty students in five choirs and five small ensembles will perform a wide range of music throughout the evening. Tickets for the concert are available at the door.

All students and any CCDHS Choral Department alumni will open the concert by singing “Dona Nobis Pacem.”

The choral groups are directed by Lindsey Wilkerson and Joyce Vera, accompanied by Vera.

Students participating in the concert are:

Boys Chorus

Jonathan Baca, Elijah Beach, Dominick Brown, Nate Brown, Bryan Brush, Drake Davis, Jakob Doeden, Cole Emeline, Alex Estell.

Collin Frare, Casey Gergen, Michael Gorton, Hayden Grunhuvd, Peter Guerra, Kyle Haughian, Payton Huffman, Dylan Johnstone, Trace Kirkwood.

Travis Luther, Braden Marum, Traven Olsen, Logan Qualmann, James Stinson, Cagejen Swift, Taylor Swogger, Malachi Taylor and Cory White.

Girls Chorus

Madison Allen, Lupita Amaya, M’Kala Arnold, Mariah Beeler, Emily Bennett, Rychele Bickle, Abagail Boyt, Raelynn Brammer, Noelle Brown, Maklay Bulock.

Alyson Coleman, Kaitlyn Cook, Kaylynn Danklefsen, Hope Dittus, Brianna Gilbertson, Tiffany Gilbertson.

Morgan Haddock, Karley Hains, Kayla Hedge, Sioux Huette, Sarah Hughes-Moore, Alexus Hunziker, K’Cee Jacobs, Jessie Jarrett, Paytan Jones.

Lanea Kohones, Courtney Kolka, Lyzia Laakso, Kyrtlie Leidholt, Kylee Licht, Alyssa Lohrke, Morgan Lovec.

Taylor McGuire, Cheyenne Morgan, Loree Morrow, Jensen Muri, Taylor Myhre, Tori Ogolin, Raquel Pierson, Alex Quinlan,

Angel Ramirez, Shiloh Raymond, Tehya Regalado, Kate Rehm, Neena Reiger, Megan Rost, Journey Savery, Cassidy Schieffert, Dezi Schwartzenberger.

Cyra Smith, Adele Speelmon, Jade Stratton, Haley Wahl, Claudia Wellington, DJ Wellington-Bledsoe, Reaenn Wiebers and Danielle Willson

CC Men

Blade Bart, Petey Bennett, Jason Branum, Carson Fiechtner, Sam Geary, Adam Glasscock, JT Gunther, Jason Harden, Jason Harris, Kelly Irion.

Brendan Jordan, Josiah Kaderis, Quinton Kirkwood, Robert Kneeland, Caleb Leach, Andrew Lewis, AJ Rainey, William Raymond, Matthew Regan.

Jake Stevens, Christian Stradley, Jonah Whicker and Max Wise.

Select Girls Chorus

Megan Allen, Faith Baldwin, Amy Blaquiere, Jenna Bousquet, Brittany Brekke, Ayla Brown, Hunter Doeden, Cecelia Freese.

Shanniah Hagemeister, Mikayla Helland, Kyra Hirsch, Makenna Jacobsen, Morgan Kalfell, Abbie Larson, Hannah Leischner.

Mazzie Melchior, Hadleigh Miller, Isabelle Monroe, Sierra Niedge, Cherika Penrod, Kelly Prete, Daetyn Schaffer, Katelynn Schieffert, Riley Shipp.

Casey Sivonen, Kyleigh Strub, Jenna Swope, Savannah Tailleur, Halie Warren and Rachelle Weyerbacher.

Chorale 

Alto 1: Alecia Chamberlin, Brenna Christopherson, Haley Glasscock, Faith Martin.

Alto 2: Miranda Boager, Mackenzie Helland, Jaylee Huffman, Amanda Price, Emily Regan.

Soprano 1: Bethany Holland, Fiona Mott, Stevie Murphy, Catherine Nalewaja.

Soprano 2: Deanna Bannister, Courtney Caruso, Rayna Goddard, Shaylee Singleton, Beth Sutter.

Tenor 1: Zach Allen, Lane Colombik, Aaron Sturtz, Deven Doughty.

Tenor 2: Chris Austin, Gavin Herzog, Joe Kilen, Wyatt Smith.

Bass 1: Bryan Claypool, Gavin Gundlach, Brett Keith, Jon Kilen, Timmy Regan.

Bass 2: Matt Blunt, Bowen Milmine, Beau Peaslee, Austin Stradley, Ethan Whicker.

Harmony

M’Kala Arnold, Raylynn Brammer, Kaitlyn Cook, Hope Dittus, Alexus Hunziker, Makena Jacobsen, Morgan Lovec.

Mazzie Melchior, Jensen Muri, Tori Ogolin, Cassidy Schieffert, Katelynn Schieffert, Cyra Smith, and Kyleigh Strub.

NRG

Petey Bennett, Bryan Brush,  Jakob Doeden,  Cole Emeline, Sam Geary, Adam Glasscock, Mike Gorton, Jason Harris, Gavin Herzog.

Quinton Kirkwood, Caleb Leach, Bowen Milmine, Matt Regan, Jake Stevens and Max Wise.

Jubileers

Miranda Boager, Brenna Christopherson, Mikayla Helland, Kyra Hirsch, Bethany Holland, Jaylee Huffman, Morgan Kalfell, Lyzia Laakso.

Isabelle Monroe, Sierra Niedge, Cherika Penrod, Amanda Price, Daetyn Schaffer, Riley Shipp, Adele Speelmon and Beth Sutter.

Expressions

Zach Allen, Deanna Bannister, Miranda Boager, Alecia Chamberlin, Bryan Claypool, Gavin Herzog, Jaylee Huffman, Caleb Leach.

Bowen Milmine, Stevie Murphy, Emily Regan, Daetyn Schaffer, Riley Shipp, Shaylee Singleton, Wyatt Smith, Austin Stradley, Aaron Sturtz and Ethan Whicker.

Choraleers

Chris Austin, Matt Blunt, Courtney Caruso, Brenna Christopherson, Lane Colombik, Deven Doughty, Haley Glasscock, Rayna Goddard.

Mackenzie Helland, Bethany Holland, Josiah Kaderis, Brett Keith, Joe Kilen, Faith Martin, Fiona Mott, Catherine Nalewaja, Beau Peaslee, Amanda Price and Timmy Regan.